Senior Leadership Team

Dr R Harris – Headteacher ([email protected])

Mr T Stevens – Assistant Headteacher Curriculum ([email protected])

Miss S Franklin – Assistant Headteacher Progress and Attainment ([email protected])

Mrs C Gallant – Assistant Headteacher Pastoral ([email protected])

Pupil Development Team

Mr J Davies – Head of Pupil Development ([email protected])

Miss N Goodall – Assistant Head of Pupil Development KS4 ([email protected])

Miss M Doyle – Assistant Head of Pupil Development KS3 ([email protected])

Miss C Smithson – Assistant Head of Pupil Development – Inclusions and Rewards ([email protected])

English Department

Mrs F Pauley – Head of English ([email protected])

Mr T Stevens – Teacher of English ([email protected])

Mrs K Gardiner – Teacher of English ([email protected])

Mrs S Banham – Teacher of English ([email protected])

Mr E Hutson – Teacher of English ([email protected])

Science Department

Mrs C Riches – Head of Science ([email protected])

Mr D Morter – Teacher of Science ([email protected])

Mr R Moore – Teacher of Science ([email protected])

Miss E Rodger – Teacher of Science ([email protected])

Mrs S Nhamo – Teacher of Science ([email protected])

Mrs S Ward – Science Technician ([email protected])

Mrs A Blair  – Senior Science Technician ([email protected])

Maths Department

Mr P Worrall – Head of Maths ([email protected])

Mrs C Gallant – Teacher of Maths ([email protected])

Mrs K Brand – Teacher of Maths ([email protected])

Mrs M Brown – Teacher of Maths ([email protected])

Mrs M SoobaroyenTeacher of Maths ([email protected])

MFL Department

Mr A Mares – Head of MFL ([email protected])

Mrs J Sale – Teacher of MFL ([email protected])

Mrs H Hacon – Teacher of MFL ([email protected])

Technology Department

Mr R Tait – Head of Technology ([email protected])

Mr J Bennett – Teacher of Food Technology ([email protected])

Mrs R Ryan – Technology Technician (r[email protected])

Mr G Roberts – Senior Technology Assistant ([email protected])

Humanities Department

Mr J McGrath – Head of Humanities ([email protected])

Mrs E Newby – Teacher of Humanities ([email protected])

Miss D Copeman – Teacher of Humanities ([email protected])

Mrs K Melia – Teacher of Humanities ([email protected])

Mrs S Nugent – Teacher of Humanities ([email protected])

Business and Computing Department

Mr S Soobaroyen – Head of Business and Computing ([email protected])

Mr S  Oxford – Teacher of ICT (soxford@lshs.org.uk)

The Arts Department

Mrs L Ames – Head of the Arts ([email protected])

Mrs S Banham – Teacher of Drama ([email protected])

Miss C Johnstone – Head of the Arts ([email protected])

PE Department

Mrs S Wood – Head of PE ([email protected])

Mr J Davies – Teacher of PE ([email protected])

Mrs F Nicholls -Teacher of PE ([email protected])

SENDCo

Mrs K Melia – ([email protected])

Cover Supervisors

Mr M Britten-Jones – Cover Supervisor ([email protected])

Office and Admin

Mrs W Barnes – PA to The Headteacher ([email protected])

Mrs C Reeve – Admin Assistant/ Cover Manager  ([email protected])

Mrs C Dyble Fiske – Admin Reception (cdyble-fiske@lshs.org.uk)

Mrs J Rice – Data & Exams Manager ([email protected])

Mrs W Long – Attendance and Pastoral Support ([email protected])

Mrs H Gardham – Finance officer

Librarian

Mrs J Bell – Librarian/Publicity Officer ([email protected])

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Groom – Teaching Assistant ([email protected])

Mrs P Armes – Teaching Assistant ([email protected])

Mrs J Harwood – Assistant SENDco ([email protected])

Mrs J Humphreys – Teaching Assistant ([email protected])

Mrs C Daniels – Teaching Assistant ([email protected])

Premises

Mr C Burton – Premises Manager ([email protected])

Mrs A Gant – Caretaker

Mr P Smith  – Caretaker

Mrs M McCabe – Cleaner ([email protected])

Miss B Peart – Cleaner

Miss R Bowers – Cleaner

Miss L Bush – Cleaner

Mrs T Jones – Cleaner

Midday Supervisor Assistants (MSAs)

Mrs N Martin

Long Stratton High School Copyright © 2017 by Part 2. All Rights Reserved